Advisory Council

“West-MEC prepares you in your field of interest and as a professional. It is so much more than just a trade school, it is an opportunity for high school students to succeed in a career.”
– Dilene D. West-MEC alumnus

Our Advisory Councils improve the quality of instruction in Career and Technical Education programs. Members are volunteers who share an expert knowledge of the career pathway, the job tasks and competency requirements for specific occupations.

Advisory councils have three major roles:

1

TO ADVISE

Advisory councils assess specific areas of a career and technical education program and give recommendations for improvement. Suggestions might include curriculum modifications, the purchase of new instructional materials and equipment, or the adoption of new program policies and procedures.

2

TO ASSIST

Advisory councils help instructors and administrators with Career and Technical Student Organization (CTSO) events by setting up scholarship programs, and other activities that expand and enhance CTE.

3

TO SUPPORT AND ADVOCATE

Advisory councils promote career and technical education programs throughout the community by talking to legislators, advocating for CTE at board meetings, and writing articles for local newspapers.

CURRENT ADVISORY COUNCIL MEMBERS:

West-MEC Co-Chair
Krista Block

Industry Co-Chair
TBD

Members
Anthony Agosta, Cosmo Prof
Becca Cannon, DesignMe Salon
Candie Walter, DesignMe Salon
Cassie Duke, Dermalogica
Courtney Bourque, PCA Skin
Denise Negron, Ava Salon
Erica Shumaker, Freelance Esthetician
Hannah Turner, Fantastic Sams
Jen Carroll, Sports Clips
Jensen Cline, Mane Society Salon
Jim Walter, Maka Beauty
Kerri Anderson, Fantastic Sams
Maria Munoz, Burmax
Nikki, Sports Clips
Owner, Champagne Images
Owner, Loreal
Pauline Presswood, Freelance Hairstylist
Rebecca Cannon, Design Me Salon
Robert Maynard, Fantastic Sams
Sara Krueger, Cosmo Prof
Sherrie, On Point Hair Academy
Stephanie Hernandez, Hair Cult Salon
Tami Walton, Shear Art
Yesenia Cehuga, Salon Centric

West-MEC Co-Chair
Jay Brooke

Industry Co-Chair
Jamie Batsel – EMCOR

Members
George Katselns, Trane
James Sesay, ACE Home Services
Miranda Llanos, Goettl
Nels Carlson, Goettl
Jamie Batsel, EMCOR
Tricia Schmidt, EMCOR
Mark Joseph, TD Industries
Tim Chrzanowski, JSG Associates

West-MEC Co-Chair
Randy Golding

Industry Co-Chair
TBD

Members

Alisha Aschmann, Sun Devil Auto
Andy Cyr, Right Honda
Andy Weatherly, Liberty GMC
Anthony Labarbera, ABC Nissan
Ashlyn Booth, Toyota Corp
Barry Schroeder
Bob Slagle, S.S. Tire
Bogi Lateiner, 180 Automotive
Brain Stranahan, MATCO Tools
Braxton Johnson, Bell Lexus North Scottsdale
Bridget Criger, APA
Bruce Trushinsky, Carmel Automotive
Bryce Bond, Mesa Community College
Carl Storgaard, Cardinale Way Mazda
Casey Dahmen, Midway Chevrolet
Cejay Sommer, Avondale Toyota
Cesar Martinez
Chris Crawford, Camelback Ford
Chris Gordon, Camelback
Christen Battaglia
Christopher Wingler
Clint Zelez Van, Buick/GMC
Damon Phillips, Courtesy Chevrolet
Dan Joyce, Coulter Cadillac
Darrin Smith, Rodeo Ford
Dave Denmon, Dave’s Car Care
David Lacombe
Derek Hadded, Sands Chevrolet
Derek Holmes, Peoria Kia
Don Davis
Doug Strobot, Chapman BMW
Dustin Coker
Dustin Sheherd, Moore Jeep
Dusty Jager, Peoria Volkswagen
Emilio Tapia, Peoria Nissan
Eric Fenske
Eric Murphy, Camelback Toyota
Eric Wentworth, AutoNation
Frank Leutz, Desert Car Care
Gary Callis, Larry Miller Chrysler/Jeep
Gary Doolittle, Midway Chevrolet
Gilman Watters, Subaru Superstore
Greg Dragiewicz
Jamie Heyns, Chapman Hyundai
Jason Cooper, Gateway Community College
Jason Virdin, Toyota Corp
Jay Robins, Peoria Ford
Jeff Rock, Curt’s Auto Repair
Jeremy Thompson, Gateway Chevrolet
John Friedman, Surprise Honda
John Labedz, Larry Miller Toyota Peoria
John Siegfried
Jon Jones, Right Toyota
Jonathan Strait
Josh Woodmansee
Joshua Wojtyna, Earnhardt Hyundai
Judd Kall, Larry Miller Chrysler Jeep
Julie Salmon
Justin Lenocker, Chapman Mazda
Karyn Hatch, Earnhardt Honda
Keith Covey
Kelly Faley, Fiat Chrysler
Ken King Larry Miller
Ken Van Buren, Sanderson Lincoln
Ken Winter, Avondale Nissan
Kevin Naylor, Larry Miller Hyundai
Kim North, Valley Fleet
Kraig Angel, Camelback Hyundai
Kyle Stringfellow, AutoNation Subaru
Larry Bockius, Earnhardt Lexus
Liz Huerigo, Carvana
Lyle Clark, Glendale Community College
Mark Purcell, Brakes Plus
Mark Terrazas, AutoNation Chevrolet
Mark Wylie, Volvo of Phoenix
Matt Norggard, Larry Miller Volkswagen
Michael Franklin, Audi Peoria
Michael Terrey, Arizona Automotive Dealer Association
Mike Gaddini, Surprise Ford
Mike McAfee, Arizona Automotive Dealer Association
Mike Pressendo, TechForce Foundation
Mitch May, Subaru of America
Mitch Oler, Toyota of Surprise
Mitchell Miyoshi
Montgomery Miller
Nick Riley, Larry Miller Dodge Ram
Nicole Miller, Discount Tire
Paul Bond
Paul Stumpf, ABC Nissan
Randall Denney, Bell Honda
Randy Baker
Randy Walton, Bridgestone Firestone
Rex Williams, Sanderson Ford
Rick Beck
Rick Depke, Larry Miller Toyota Peoria
Rick Dollerschell, Bill Luke Chrysler / Jeep
Rick Gosnell, Napa Auto Parts
Rick Stubbs, Larry Miller Dodge Ram
Rick Trinkl
Roberto Castillo, BMW
Ron Wilson, Catepiller
S Sandford
Sam Ganczaruk, Liberty Buick
Scott Huggett, Midway Nissan
Scott Ostler, Bell Ford
Scott Rill, Toyota
Shanna Sanmarco, Infinity of Peoria
Steve Hamre, Lithia Motors INC
Steve Skroch
Steve Wylie, Arrowhead Cadillac
Steven Darragh, Snap-On Tools
Suzanne Jones, ARC
Tina Smith, Toyota
Todd Rawson, Bell Road Toyota
Tom Jones, ARC
Tom Moyer, Purcell Tire
Tom Peterson, Sanderson Ford
Tom Stanage
Tony Lambiase, Fiat Chrysler
Victor Vasquez, Earnhardt Hyundai
Vince Hancock, Acura of Peoria

West-MEC Co-Chair
Terry Menees and Robert Chambers

Industry Co-Chair
Carol Clark, Embry Riddle

Members

Ana Gil, Aersale
Carl Newman, Glendale Airport
Carol Clark, Embry Riddle
Dale Adams, FAA
Derek Pfeiffer, Aersale
Homer Landreth, Retired
James Williams, American Airlines
Jim Ellington, AeroGuard Flight Training center
Joe Russo, Klein Educational Services
Krystal Smith, Able Engineering
Mariel Lebet, AZtech
Martin Kret, Retired
Melissa Coggin, Lufthansa
Michael McLean, Advanced Technology Consultants
Mitzi Woodmore, AeroGuard Flight Training center
Roxanne Alexander, Glendale Airport
Steve Meisner, FAA

West-MEC Co-Chair
TBD

Industry Co-Chair
TBD

Members
Tsuhen Michelle Chang, GateWay Community College
Kristen Kaus Translational, Genomics Research Institute
Joseph (Chip) Young, University of Arizona College of Medicine
Edgardo Garcia, Guel Banner Hospitals
Harvey Smith, Maricopa County Human Services Department

West-MEC Co-Chair
Khadeem Bernard

Industry Co-Chair
Brandon Ching, Conde Nast

Members
Chris Huie, Galvanize
Daucen Osborn, Midland Credit Management and Capital Group
David, Cypher Ops
Debbie Harmison, Deer Valley School District
Gabe Rust, Bishop Fox
Jayme Fitzpatrick, Deer Valley School District
Jose Gonzalez ,Midland Credit Management
Matt Acton, USAA
Nathan McClellan, American Express
Sara Zappia, ARIZONA@WORK
Steve Tamulewicz, eCreations-Webdevelopment and Marketing
Tevis Temulty, CSAA Insurance Group

West-MEC Co-Chair
David Melian

Industry Co-Chair
Dan Meyer, Sherwin Williams

Members
Todd Brenna, 3M Automotive
Pam Counts, A&D Autobody
Mike McAffe, Arizona Auto Dealers Association
Ken Martin, Bell Ford
Carlos Lopez, Carstar
Dane Monson, Metro Tech High School
Michael Laiserin, Michaels Collision (Carstar)
Scott Boardman, Sherwin Williams Automotive
Brian Ford, Street Demon Speed Shop
Brian Smith, Van Chevrolet
Carlos Lopez, EVIT
Christopher Laws, Sherwin Williams
Dan Meyer, I-Car
Dane Monson, Metro Tech High School
Jerry Pena, Sands Chevrolet
Jilian Maisto, Tech Prep
Ken Martin
Mark Holloway, I-Car
Melissa Laiserin, Michaels Collision
Michael Terrey, AADA/ADE Education
Nick Ellis, RPM
Pam Counts, A&D Auto Body
Rudy Karre, Phoenix Body Works
Steve Davis, Midway Collision
Steven Darragh, Snap-on tools
Todd Brenna, 3M Corporation
Uriel Cedillo, Alumnus

West-MEC Co-Chair
Dottie Wittman

Industry Co-Chair
Becky Upton, Village Dentistry

Members
Brianna Head, Aspen Dental
Camille Matzdorff, Aspen Dental Owner
Carrie Gauntt, Phoenix College
Chris Allen, Pacific Dental Services
Connie Kinnee
Danny Rutner
Dr. Christine Chan, Aspen Dental Owner
Dr. Jason Jones
Elainie Mamola, Smiles by Delivery
Jeanie Lewis, State of AZ Sealant program
Jenny Bursell
Lauren Haney, Pacific Dental Services
Leanne Miller
Liana Salazar, Pacific Dental Services
Mell Whitten
Michelle Birchfield, E-S Orthodontics
Rita Perry, Phoenix College
Rose Olaguer, Pacific Dental Services

West-MEC Co-Chair
Jay Brooke

Industry Co-Chair
TBD

Members
Chad Morris, APS
Drew Thorpe, APS
Evan Kirk, Graybar
Glenn Schwartz, GSA Inspection
Jon Pastiak, Wav Electric
Josh Kramer, IECA (Independent Electrical Contractors Association of Arizona)
Keith Shay, Hawkeye Electric
Mark Shaw, Hawkeye Electrical
Martha Cuen, Canyon State Electrical
Michele Patrick, WESCO Distribution
Patrick Tilton, Hawkeye Electrical
Pete Trowbridge, Hawkeye Electric
Rick Swier, Dutch Master Electric
Robert Long, A-1 Electric
Sara Torrez, APS
Scott Odenkirk, Canyon State Electric
Val Sutcliffe, Ludvik Electric

West-MEC Co-Chair
Jeff Davidson

Industry Co-Chair
Robert Vertefuille

Members
Clayton Watson, Cardinal IG
Elena Puerner, Schoeler Allibert
Hedley Caines, Schoeler Allibert
James Chesnut, Day and Zimmerman
Jim Connelly, Rosendin Electric
Rob Lewski, Southwest Baking
Robert Vertefuille, SRP
Linda Ruiz, Cardinal IG

West-MEC Co-Chair
Rickie Timmons

Industry Co-Chair
TBD

Members
Alisha Solano, City of Buckeye
Christine Nunez, Environmental Manager
Art Nunez, Director
Karla Camou Guerra, Superintendent Water Reclamation
Richard Lange, Director Water Resources
Lacy James, Water Resources & Regulatory Manager
Towanda Heap, City of Peoria
Xavier Gonzales, Palo Verde

West-MEC Co-Chair
Doug Markham

Industry Co-Chair
TBD

Members
Ana Parra, Coreslab Structures
Cassie Mejia, AZ Masonry Council
Chris Rounds, Rounds Construction
Dave Endres, Superlite
Dustin Petty, Avanti
Eric Orsborn, OCM
Gordon Long, 3-G Construction
Heidi McBroom, Bean Drywall
Jessica Leiler, JRL Contracting
Josue Ponce, Sundt
Kyle Michele, Hall Hanson Concrete
Larry Cholley, McDermott Construction,LLC
Luis Bolivar, Avanti Windows
Mike Gray, Sutter Masonry
Richard Sena, Standard Construction
Russ Hermann, Advanced Development and Building Services LLC
Ryan Gray, AZ Masonry Council

West-MEC Co-Chair
Paul Getz

Industry Co-Chair
John McMillin, AFCEA

Members
Cathleen Barton, Cathleen Barton Consulting
David Jahne, Banner Health (Retired)
Elio Grieco, epx.org
Glen Olson, Estrella Mountain Community College
Lindsay Hopkins, Amazon Web Services (AWS)
Martin Bencic, Glendale Community College
Mike Wong, Hyperdonkey.com
Rachelle Hall, Glendale Community College
Robert Stucke, Google

West-MEC Co-Chair
Crystal Roe

Industry Co-Chair
TBD

Members
Arnela Hansen, Glendale
Benny Pina, Surprise
Brent Ackzen, Glendale Police Dept.
Brittany Brunet, Peoria Police Dept.
Bryan Rauzan, Peoria Police Dept.
Corey Drury MCSO
Curt Thurman, Fire Security Electronics Systems
Domela Finnessey, Surprise Police Communications
Frank Sankhagowit, Glendale Police Dept
Genea Stephens, GCC
Jay Davies, Peoria Police Dept.
Jeff Hynes, GCC
Jennifer Ferrie, MCSO
Jenny Jenkins, MCSO
Jonathan Anderson, Surprise Police Dept
Laura Liuzzo, Rio Salado Commmunity College
Laura Pimentel, MCSO
Lisa Hale, Peoria Police Dept.
Loretta Hadlock, Glendale Police Dept.
Michael Ashley, El Mirage PD
Michaelanne Acree, Glendale Police Dept.
Michele Blanco, Glendale Police Dept.
Pat Sneable, Juvenile Justice Dept.
Paul Marzocca, El Mirage PD
Steven Hutchins, US Army
Tom Sye, Glendale Police Dept.
Steve Turchin, Surprise Police Communications

West-MEC Co-Chair
Lorena Botello

Industry Co-Chair
Connie Kinnie, Adelante

Members
Christine Tenuta, IMS
Maria Blois
Amanda Bonham
Ambre Stemarie, Arrowhead Dermatology
Angelica Hernandez, Banner Health
Anthony Hernandez, RMA
Alejandra Figueroa, Adelante
Blanca Marquez, Providence General Family Medicine
Brenda Gilbert Sanchez
Brian Browne, Banner Sun Health Research Institute
Brianna McMillion, Alumnus
Caroline Rios, Sonoran Medical Center
Catherine Marquez, IMS
Cherie Sanchez, Estrella Women’s Health Center
Chris Pua’a, Adelante Avondale
Connie Jun, Adelante
David Lee Arches, Foot Institute
David Sullivan, Southwest Ambulance
Debra James, AZ Dept of Education
Dee Raymo, Peoria Unified School District
Diana Ibarra ,Adelante Buckeye
Dina Steinberg, Banner Estrella Medical Center
Donna Hauser, Banner
Elizabeth Baker, Banner Del Webb
Elizabeth Ramos, Arches Foot Institute
Emilio Espinoza
Gay Williams, Healthnet of Arizona
Greg Cole, Integrated Medical Services, Inc.
Heather Caliber, Anesthesia
Heather Jelonek, John C. Lincoln Physician Network and Accountable Care
Jamie Lovell, Banner Del Webb
Janelle Smith, Now Urgent Care
Jeanette Foody
Jennifer Lose, Paseo Docs
Jeannie Hinds, Tinyhousedoc
Joi Hull, Adelante
Julie Hernandez, Elite Podiatry
Karen Orth, BHHS Legacy Foundation
Kate Rhodes, MIHS
Kate Rhodes, MIHS
Kathryn Chapin, Caremark
Kathy Davis, Banner Health/Phoenix Community College
Katie Roa, Nestor Nazareno
Kelly Young, Paseo Docs
Kevin Lukefahr, Moon Valley High School, GUHSD
Kristina Villa, IMS
Kimberly Jordan, WESTMARC
Laura Hadley, Banner Health
Leo Mendez, Adelante
Lisa Hutchison, Liberty High School, PUSD
Lynette Lopez
Lysa Cowie, West Valley EMT
Marquetta Boucher, Urgent Care
Mitzie Diaz, Affiliated Dermatology
Marti Schlagel ,GCU
Martin Nowakowski, Southwest Ambulance
Megan Spragg
Meredith Wimmer
Michelle Firek, Alumnus
Michelle Gilman, St. Joseph’s Hospital, Learning Institute
Molly Cohen AZ Dept of Education
Myriam Pacheco, Washington Elementary School District
Nancy Chambers, AZ State Board of Dental Examiners
Nichole Jacobson, Grand Canyon Unversity
Patty Arvayo, Premier OB/GYN
Peggy Archuleta, Banner Estrella Medical Center
Princess Pina Patterson, Pediatrics Gastroenterology
Rebecca Wolf, Pleasant Pediatrics
Reg Ballantyne, Vangard/Abrazo
Rhonda Sykes, Moon Valley High School, GUHSD
Rita Ramirez, Pleasant Pediatrics
Samantha Gillett, Arizona Maternity
Senaida Gallinger, Palm Valley Women’s Care
Shani Caspi Banner, Health Employee/Alumni
Sharlene Fleming, Great Destinations Pediatrics
Sharon Cooper, Arizona Arrhythmia Consultants
Sharon Harper, Plaza Del Rio
Stacy Ray, Sonora Quest
Teresa Phan, The Core Institute
Tricia Peterson, Phoenix Children’s Hospital
Tonia King ,Banner Health
Tracy Irwin, Banner Del Webb
Yesenia De La Rosa, Phoenix Children’s Hospital
Veronica Meza, Alumnus
Walter Simmons, Health Care Partners Arizona
Wendy Reed, Abrazo Health

West-MEC Co-Chair
Dennis Dougherty

Industry Co-Chair
TBD

Members
David Chavez, Rummel Construction
Allison Moore Rummel Construction
Cesar Martinez, Ford
Chance Bingham, Bingham Equipment (AZ Bobcat of Phoenix)
Cory Dietz ,Hunter Engineering
Dan Lowrie, Rush Truck Centers
Dave Adams, Southwest Drivetrain
David Akins, Freightliner
David Lacombe, SRP
Eddy Amezquita, City of Phoenix
Grant Hampton, 1st Transit
Greg Cortesi, Empire Cat
Jason Mosler, UTI – Cummins Engine Program
Jason Wojcik, ADE
Joe Gates, Sunstate Equipment
Joshua Woodmansee, Snap-On Industrial
Keith Cartwright, Loves Truck Stops
Marde Anderson Hunter, Engineering – Heavy Duty Representative
Mike McAfee, Arizona Auto Dealers Association
Mike Terrey, AADA/ASE Education Foundation
Nicholas Thompson, National Indoor RV Centers
Rick Gosnell, NAPA
Ron Wilson, Empire Cat
Steve Darragh, Snap-On Industrial
Tom Peterson, Sanderson Ford
Wes Adkins, Doehrman

West-MEC Co-Chair
Tamara Greabell

Industry Co-Chair
TBD

Members
Lindy Mitchell MSN-Ed., RN Arizona College
Elizabeth Serva BSN, RN Arizona College
Brittany Vialpando, BSN, RN, LPN
Amy Svetz, CNA
Kara Mitchell ,Phoenix Children’s Hospital
Ashlee Jensen, Arion Care
Connie Sornsin, Banner Health

West-MEC Co-Chair
Kim Canada

Industry Co-Chair
TBD

Members
Allison Hamilton, Banner
Amanda Bonham, Cigna Medical Group
Andrea Vizi, Cigna Medical Group
Barbara Jones, Cigna Medical Group
Brittany Standerfer, Humana
C. Miranda, Humana
Danny Aiello, Central Admixture Pharmacy Services (CAPS)
Elizabeth Rodriguez, CVS
Erin Aparicio, Banner Health
Harvey Smith, Maricopa@Work
Jenny Heste,r Frys
Jessi Ferrell, Banner Health
Kandarp Patel, Albertson’s
Karyn Ott, Albertson’s
Kathryn Chapin, Caremark
Kevin Cupo
Kim Wicht, Banner
Lauren Nolin
LuzMaria Hernandez, University og Arizona College of Pharmacy
Madison Martinez
Marisa Felix, Gen RX
Marsha Harmon, Institutional Pharmacy Solutions/Janus Rx
Matilda Rojas
Nancy Alvarado, University of Arizona (Dean of Students)
Seth Scott, Central Admixture Pharmacy Services (CAPS)
Shannon Acre, Humana
Susana Horst, Safeway
Teaira Foulker, Banner

West-MEC Co-Chair
Brittney Blady

Industry Co-Chair
TBD

Members
Aaron Reinhardt, Spooner
Allie Bogart
Ashlee Jensen, Arion Care Solutions
Brice Wiltgen, Phoenix Sport & Spinal Medicine
Chris Seufert, Athletico Goodyear/Avondale
Chuck Herron, On the Mend PT
Clayton Hunter, Spooner-Glendale
Clint Borman, Foothills Surprise
Cori Clemens, Pre-PT Guide & Coach
Daniel Cartagena, Empower PT: Verrado
David Brown, E3 Fitology
David Spierer, KEEN
Felix Carillo, ATI
Holly Hussey, Spooner-Surprise
Jim Kester, Foothills Sports Medicine-Sun City
Katie Fosgreen
Katie Smith, TEAM 4 Kids
Madelynn Decker, Alumnus
Marc Charbonneau, DPT OrthoArizona
Mario Hernandez
Mark Jagodzinski, PT, DPT, Owner/Physical Therapist
Matthew Sahhar, MidWestern PT Student
Megan Onofray, PT Onofray Physical Therapy
Peter Zawicki ,Gateway
Rachel, PathwaytoDPT
Richard Cortez, ATI Clinical Assistant Rep
Scott Peterson, Northwest Orthopedic & Sports Physical Therapy
Stacie Morris, Physiofix
Stephanie Adib, Spooner-Glendale
Stephen Haynes, P.R.O Motion Physical Therapy
Trent Brooke, ATI
Yocelyn Ruvalcaba, ATI Lead Clinical Assistant

West-MEC Co-Chair
Kim Canada

Industry Co-Chair
TBD

Members
Bill Nash, Owner Nash Motorsports
BJ Jeffery, RideNow Peoria
Eric Bushamie ,Harley Davidson Arrowhead
Ernie, Shock Therapy
James Carrozza, RideNow Asst. Service Director
John Miller, RideNow Service Director
Josh Reynolds, RideNow Surprise
KD, KD Cycles LLC
Kelly, KMS performance
Kenyon Ward, Yamaha Marine
Matt, Action Water Sports
Roger Lockwood, A1 Custom Cycles
Shane Conley, How to Wrench
Stephen Motz, Yamaha Marine
Tatum, Tatum Motorsports

West-MEC Co-Chair
Dani Eberhart

Industry Co-Chair
TBD

Members
Astin Deem, BluePearl Veterinary Partners Peoria
Berney Mangone, DVM Palm Glen Animal Hospital
Carolyn Mandragon, Post Secondary Instructor
Cathy Davila, Phx Dog Magazine
Jason Struthers, Midwestern University
Jessica Robbins, Parent
Jodi Spidell, AZ Pet Vet- Group Office
Julia Wiederholt, AZ Pet Vet- DVM Westbrook
Kelly Smith, AZ Pet Vet- Arrowhead
Keri Mundschenk, IDEXX
Kyle Rodrigues, Animal Care Technologies
Lacy Kruger, Dynamite Animal Hospital
Lori Freeman, Palm Glen AH
Lynn Giunta, AZ Pet Vet
Mary Sabia, AZ PetVet- Surprise
Peter Mundschenk, AZ State Veterinarian
Rachael Kreisler, Midwestern University
Rachel Carter, Midwestern University
Rebecca Talbot, PVRECC
Samantha Thurman, DVM Desert Sage Vet Clinic
Sarah Taylor, Community Paws
Sierra Rommel, 1st Pet Vet Centers
Stacie Myslinski, AZ Pet Vet- Happy Valley
Stephanie Huss, PMI
Tammy Sheedy, AZ Pet Vet-Arrow
Theresa Hurley ,Patterson Veterinary
Wendi Williams, AZ Pet Vet-White Tanks
Zena Rosa, AZ Pet Vet

West-MEC Co-Chair
Delphina Yazzie

Industry Co-Chair
Praxair

Members
A.J. Sedig, Palo Verde Nuclear
Alan Ruda, Retired Ironworker
Alex Zuran, Phoenix Nat’l Laborties Inc.
Brad Hemmert, Miller Electric Mfg.
Casey Curtis, Mesa Community College
Cesar Sandoval, Encore Steel Inc.
Dean Vankirk, UA Plumbers/Pipefitters Union
Dick Benbow, Southwest Welding Inc.
Doug Anderson, UA Plumbers/Pipefitters Union
Doug Seaman, Phoenix Welding Supply
George Facista, Ironworkers Union
Gerrad Barcom, Nu Weld
Greg MacLiver, All Things Metal
Jackie DiCarlo, Lincoln Electric Co.
Jacob Evanson, Boilermakers Union 627
James Weeks, All Things Metal
Jeff Collier, UA Plumbers/Pipefitters Union
Jesse Juarez, Lincoln College of Technology
Jodi Bridgewater, Vern Lewis Welding Supply
John Weber, Lincoln Electric Co.
Josh Critchlow, ESAB
Kevin Brady, U-Haul
Mark Plowman, Commercial Divers Intl
Richard Larma, Boilermakers Union 627
Richard Sanchez, Sundt
Thad Chapman, CanAM Group Inc
Wayne Kirkpatrick, WK Enterprises